Pa´l barrio
Painter

Didier Franco

Featured in gallery curations
0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

310 Artworks

Milonga by Didier Franco, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Milonga

Acrylic on Canvas
31x63in

Not available
Pasto by Didier Franco, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Pasto

Acrylic on Canvas
39x47in

$2,360
Comedia by Didier Franco, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Comedia

Acrylic on Canvas
59x79in

Not available
La parca by Didier Franco, Painting for Sale on Singulart

La parca

Acrylic, Gouache on Canvas
31x31in

$1,450

Didier Franco

Colombia

Credentials

  • International Exposure
  • Experienced Artist
  • Featured in gallery curations
  • Works on commission
« If I have many ways of seeing and feeling things, I would be a fool to paint for only a small circle of people. »
Didier Franco is a Colombian painter who from a young age has considered art as a way of life. Working primarily in acrylics, Franco’s subject matter is broad and ever-changing; he depicts the urban and the rural, the intimate and the collective, the natural and the created. The artist’s distinctive style particularly revolves around his use of color. In pairing complementary and contrasting primary colors with minimal gradation, Franco’s works provoke pleasant and aggressive sensations within the viewer simultaneously.
Didier Franco on Singulart

Learn more about Didier Franco's artwork

Didier Franco in the Studio

Didier Franco on Social Media


Didier Franco's latest Artworks Sold

You like Didier Franco?

Follow him to receive exclusive news about his latest artworks!

Follow Didier Franco on Singulart Follow Didier Franco on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale