Painter · Born in 1985 - France

Aude Saloni

0 USD
20,200+ USD
to
Medium
Size

23 Artworks

Kraft by Aude Saloni, Work on Paper for Sale on Singulart

Kraft

Pastel on Paper
18x19in

Sold
Lion by Aude Saloni, Work on Paper for Sale on Singulart

Lion

Pastel on Paper
26x20in

Sold
Perle by Aude Saloni, Work on Paper for Sale on Singulart

Perle

Pastel on Paper
16x12in

Sold
Wobe by Aude Saloni, Work on Paper for Sale on Singulart

Wobe

Pastel on Paper
26x20in

Sold

Aude Saloni on Singulart

Aude Saloni

France

Aude Saloni, from a family of artists, is a master of trompe-l'œil mural painting and explores various media, including brush, pastel, watercolor, and drawing. She combines realism, optical illusion, and plays of light to elevate the simplicity of reality. Her works resonate with a profound inner light and invite silent contemplation, filled with grace and poetry.

Credentials

  • Works on commission

Learn more about Aude Saloni's artwork

You like Aude Saloni?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Aude Saloni on Singulart Follow Aude Saloni on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale