emotion
Painter

Eckhard Grabow

Featured in gallery curations
0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

11 Artworks

schaman by Eckhard Grabow, Painting for Sale on Singulart Curated for you

schaman

Acrylic on Canvas
47x31in

$4,810
Toskana by Eckhard Grabow, Print for Sale on Singulart

Toskana

Relief Printing on Canvas
28x20in

$1,410
Fantasie by Eckhard Grabow, Print for Sale on Singulart

Fantasie

Relief Printing on Canvas
28x20in

$1,410

Eckhard Grabow

Germany

Credentials

  • Local Artist
  • Featured in gallery curations
Eckhard Grabow transformed his experiences from the textile industry into abstract painting in acrylic on canvas. His technique of mentally comprehending the finished work before the first stroke allows for the unexpected in the creative process, where plays of color and hidden symbols emerge. His art evokes a deep emotional resonance, often characterized by strength and positive energy, comparable to the mighty calm of a river.
Eckhard Grabow on Singulart

Learn more about Eckhard Grabow's artwork

You like Eckhard Grabow?

Follow him to receive exclusive news about his latest artworks!

Follow Eckhard Grabow on Singulart Follow Eckhard Grabow on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale