Summer Art Days:
Enjoy 30% off original artworks.
Painter

Janick Laguitton

0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

22 Artworks

Eblouis by Janick Laguitton, Work on Paper for Sale on Singulart Curated for you

Eblouis

Watercolor on Paper
17x25in

Not available
Marine by Janick Laguitton, Work on Paper for Sale on Singulart

Marine

Watercolor on Paper
14x20in

Not available
Là-bas by Janick Laguitton, Work on Paper for Sale on Singulart

Là-bas

Watercolor on Paper
16x12in

Not available
Écueils by Janick Laguitton, Work on Paper for Sale on Singulart

Écueils

Watercolor on Paper
14x20in

Not available

Janick Laguitton

France

Credentials

  • Prizewinner
« In water, suspended pigments are a reflection of time. »
Janick Laguitton is an experienced artist from France whose paintings have been featured in exhibitions nationally. Inspired by her travels and the French coast, Laguitton paints scenes of daily life and landscapes in watercolors. Her paintings are characterized by soft color palettes and the nostalgia of intimate moments brought to life through the movement and flow of the medium.
Janick Laguitton on Singulart

Learn more about Janick Laguitton's artwork

Janick Laguitton in the Studio

You like Janick Laguitton?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Janick Laguitton on Singulart Follow Janick Laguitton on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale