Galaxias
Painter, Textile Artist, Sculptor · Born in 1966 - Spain

Juan Hidalgo

Featured in gallery curations
0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

44 Artworks

Galaxias by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Galaxias

Acrylic, Relief Printing on Canvas
24x24in

$1,330
Escudo by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Escudo

Acrylic, Relief Printing on Canvas
24x24in

$1,200
Pradera by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Pradera

Acrylic, Pigments on Canvas
16x24in

$1,050
Family by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Family

Acrylic, Colored Pencil on Canvas
12x12in

$610
Extraños by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Extraños

Acrylic, Relief Printing on Canvas
20x20in

$1,180
Seres by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Seres

Acrylic, Relief Printing on Canvas
20x24in

$1,680
Volcán by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Volcán

Acrylic, Relief Printing on Canvas
20x20in

$1,120
Love by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Love

Collage, Relief Printing on Canvas
24x31in

$2,550
Cruces by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Cruces

Acrylic, Spray Paint on Canvas
39x49in

$3,370
Carnaval by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart Curated for you

Carnaval

Acrylic, Relief Printing on Canvas
39x57in

$3,470
Seres by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Seres

Acrylic, Gilding on Canvas
16x24in

$1,050
Círculo by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Círculo

Acrylic, Spray Paint on Canvas
18x22in

$1,730
Sobre oro by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Sobre oro

Spray Paint, Gilding on Canvas
28x20in

$1,860
Arbusto by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Arbusto

Acrylic, Relief Printing on Canvas
20x20in

$1,000
Pop rosa by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Pop rosa

Acrylic, Relief Printing on Canvas
20x16in

$990
Pop verde by Juan Hidalgo, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Pop verde

Acrylic, Colored Pencil on Canvas
20x16in

$990

Juan Hidalgo

Spain

Credentials

  • International Exposure
  • Featured in gallery curations
  • Works on commission
« As an artist, I am like the water that runs through the river, in constant movement and evolution, sometimes it runs calmly, other times it is turbulent. »
Juan Hidalgo Tarancón is a Spanish painter and sculptor whose works have been widely exhibited nationally, as well as in Italy and Germany. His primary source of inspiration is the essential and primal aspects of life. Furthermore, Japanese philosophy permeates Hidalgo's compositions, as meditation, energy, and Zen are of paramount importance to him. He creates using acrylics and collage on canvas.
Juan Hidalgo on Singulart

Learn more about Juan Hidalgo's artwork

Juan Hidalgo in the Studio

Juan Hidalgo on Social Media

You like Juan Hidalgo?

Follow him to receive exclusive news about his latest artworks!

Follow Juan Hidalgo on Singulart Follow Juan Hidalgo on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale