Nude
Painter, Digital Artist

Liuba & Javier Torres

Favorited by galleries Featured in gallery curations
0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

71 Artworks

Nude by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Nude

Acrylic, Wax on Wood
59x47in

$5,190
IGNIS by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

IGNIS

Acrylic, Wax on Wood
59x47in

$5,930
Veil by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Veil

Acrylic, Wax on Wood
63x47in

$3,240
AQUA by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

AQUA

Acrylic, Wax on Wood
51x51in

$5,650
Tears by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart Curated for you

Tears

Acrylic on Wood
47x47in

Sold
Aonori by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Aonori

Acrylic, Wax on Wood
59x47in

Sold
Fade by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Fade

Acrylic, India Ink on Wood
63x53in

Sold
Silk by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Silk

Acrylic, Ink on Wood
59x47in

Sold
Psyche by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Psyche

Acrylic, India Ink on Wood
35x30in

Sold
Rain by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Rain

Acrylic on Wood
59x59in

Sold
Brume by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Brume

Acrylic, Ink on Wood
63x53in

Sold
Shogi by Liuba & Javier Torres, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Shogi

Acrylic on Wood
67x47in

Sold

Liuba & Javier Torres

Spain

Credentials

  • Prizewinner
  • Favorited by galleries
  • Featured in gallery curations
  • Works on commission
« I express what I feel and let myself be carried away by the pleasure of painting. »
Liuba Delavigne (María Diéguez) and Javier Torres, were born in 1954 in Madrid (Spain), where they currently reside. They studied architecture and biology without concluding their studies, later on they began to specialize in decorative arts at the I.A.D.E. institute to dedicate themselves fully to decoration, design and painting.

Their work achieves the perfect balance between minimalism and Wabi-Sabi aesthetics, evoking the simplicity and spirituality of oriental art and its juxtaposition with nature.
Liuba & Javier Torres on Singulart

Learn more about Liuba & Javier Torres's artwork

Liuba & Javier Torres in the Studio


Liuba & Javier Torres's latest Artworks Sold

You like Liuba & Javier Torres?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Liuba & Javier Torres on Singulart Follow Liuba & Javier Torres on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale