Painter · Born in 1979 - Germany

Mady Piesold

0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

13 Artworks


Mady Piesold

Germany

Credentials

  • Works on commission
Mady Piesold, a painter, uses bright ink, pigments and acrylic binders on canvas as her preferred medium. Her technique is characterized by layering different levels of color, resulting in a style that is both abstract and expressive. By concentrating colors within a circle, she conveys various human emotions in her works.
Mady Piesold on Singulart

Learn more about Mady Piesold's artwork

Mady Piesold in the Studio

You like Mady Piesold?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Mady Piesold on Singulart Follow Mady Piesold on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale