HollyHock
Painter · Born in 1987 - Germany

Max Eckhardt

0 USD
20,200+ USD
to
Medium
Size

11 Artworks

KISS IV by Max Eckhardt, Print for Sale on Singulart

KISS IV

Giclée print on Canvas
24x31in

$1,040
Siri by Max Eckhardt, Print for Sale on Singulart

Siri

Giclée print on Canvas
31x26in

$1,050

Max Eckhardt on Singulart

Max Eckhardt

Germany

Max Eckhardt paints with oils and incorporates his experience in design and engineering into his work. His technique combines structured composition with free, expressive brushstrokes; his style is balanced, clear, and elegant. With his paintings, he aims to spread optimism and joy, and to evoke hope and encouragement in the viewer through serene yet vibrant portraits.

Credentials

  • Works on commission

Learn more about Max Eckhardt's artwork

Max Eckhardt in the Studio

You like Max Eckhardt?

Follow him to receive exclusive news about his latest artworks!

Follow Max Eckhardt on Singulart Follow Max Eckhardt on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale