Summer Art Days:
Enjoy 30% off original artworks.
Painter · Born in 1967 - United Kingdom

Paula Mac Arthur

0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

41 Artworks


Paula Mac Arthur

United Kingdom

Credentials

  • Major permanent collection
  • Prizewinner
  • Residency Participant
  • Works on commission
« The difference between making the painting and looking at the painting allows me to access different parts of myself. »
Paula MacArthur is a British painter based in Rye, East Sussex. She trained at the Royal Academy Schools in London, graduating in 1993, where she received the Royal Academy Schools Prize for Painting. Paula's current work focuses on the light and luminous colours of gemstones and minerals; each specimen is captured in the spotlight, inviting the viewer to pause for a moment of quiet reflection.
Paula Mac Arthur on Singulart

Learn more about Paula Mac Arthur's artwork

Paula Mac Arthur in the Studio

Paula Mac Arthur on Social Media


Paula Mac Arthur's latest Artworks Sold

You like Paula Mac Arthur?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Paula Mac Arthur on Singulart Follow Paula Mac Arthur on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale