Back to School :
Enjoy 30% off original artworks.
Naturaleza
Painter · Born in 1955 - Spain

Ramon Blay Capafons

0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

10 Artworks

0106 by Ramon Blay Capafons, Painting for Sale on Singulart

0106

Acrylic on Canvas
47x39in

$1,750

Ramon Blay Capafons

Spain

Credentials

  • Works on commission
Ramon Blay Capafons, trained in graphic design and arts in Barcelona, primarily works with acrylics and mixed media. His technique explores abstract art with surrealist undertones, employing unique strokes and volumes, along with a vibrant and eye-catching color palette. His works radiate joy and optimism, connecting deeply with the viewer.
Ramon Blay Capafons on Singulart

Learn more about Ramon Blay Capafons's artwork

You like Ramon Blay Capafons?

Follow him to receive exclusive news about his latest artworks!

Follow Ramon Blay Capafons on Singulart Follow Ramon Blay Capafons on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale