Autumn
Painter · Born in 1969 - Austria

Sabine Fleischmann

Autumn by Sabine Fleischmann, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Autumn

Pigments on Canvas
28x24in

$2,680

Sabine Fleischmann on Singulart

Sabine Fleischmann

Austria

Sabine Fleischmann works primarily with oil painting and mixed media, techniques she perfected after a solid education in fashion design and through courses with renowned artists. She favors a figurative, representational style, focusing on nature and humanity in her work. Her art captures striking snapshots of emotions and situations, inspiring viewers and prompting reflection.

Credentials

  • Works on commission

Learn more about Sabine Fleischmann's artwork

You like Sabine Fleischmann?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Sabine Fleischmann on Singulart Follow Sabine Fleischmann on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale