Summer Art Days:
Enjoy 30% off original artworks.
Sculptor · Born in 1966 - Russia

Sergey Borisov

0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

59 Artworks

Column by Sergey Borisov, Sculpture for Sale on Singulart

Column

Aluminium
13x24x9in

Not available
Wing by Sergey Borisov, Sculpture for Sale on Singulart

Wing

Bronze
11x10x5in

Not available
Splash by Sergey Borisov, Sculpture for Sale on Singulart

Splash

Aluminium
18x32x11in

Not available
Figure by Sergey Borisov, Sculpture for Sale on Singulart

Figure

Stone, Aluminium
16x15x8in

Not available
Tree by Sergey Borisov, Sculpture for Sale on Singulart

Tree

Wood
21x29x17in

Not available
Letter by Sergey Borisov, Sculpture for Sale on Singulart

Letter

Aluminium
15x26x12in

Not available
River by Sergey Borisov, Sculpture for Sale on Singulart

River

Wood
18x16x12in

Not available
Splash by Sergey Borisov, Sculpture for Sale on Singulart

Splash

Plastic
31x62x22in

Not available

Sergey Borisov

Russia

Credentials

  • Established Artist
« If you don't want to move endlessly around the circle of existence, you need to search for new forms and opportunities. New ways of viewing the world. »
Established Russian sculptor Sergey Borisov has always been inspired to transform reality into art. His bronze and aluminium sculptures are evocative of movement, the subconscious mind and protohistory which all inspire their abstract forms. For Sergey it is through art which the viewer can seek respite from the everyday, a light upon which one can sail away.
Sergey's artworks have been exhibited in Europe and are held in numerous public collections.
Sergey Borisov on Singulart

Learn more about Sergey Borisov's artwork

Sergey Borisov on Social Media

You like Sergey Borisov?

Follow him to receive exclusive news about his latest artworks!

Follow Sergey Borisov on Singulart Follow Sergey Borisov on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale