Summer Art Days:
Enjoy 30% off original artworks.
Painter · Born in 1956 - United Kingdom

Varsha Bhatia

0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

20 Artworks


Varsha Bhatia

United Kingdom

Credentials

  • Experienced Artist
  • Covered by the Press
  • Works on commission
Varsha Bhatia is an Indian painter living in the UK. She focuses heavily within the realm of watercolour. She graduated with a degree in architecture from Sir J. J. College of Architecture, Mumbai, Varsha uses her architectural background to draw ideas for her artwork focusing on architectural monuments, studying their details. Having lived in India and the UK, her work encompasses Indian as well as Western architecture. The usual medium of her paintings is watercolour, and ink for drawings. Varsha usually paints historical buildings, both exteriors and interiors, aiming to incorporate as much detail as possible in her paintings. Varsha has been elected a Member of The Royal Institute of Painters in Water Colours (RI) in 2018.
Varsha Bhatia on Singulart

Learn more about Varsha Bhatia's artwork

Varsha Bhatia's latest Artworks Sold

You like Varsha Bhatia?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Varsha Bhatia on Singulart Follow Varsha Bhatia on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale