Painter

Eva Strautmann

0 USD
20,200+ USD
to
Size

18 Artworks


Eva Strautmann on Singulart

Eva Strautmann

Germany

« Figuration + abstraction = dogbird fish »
Eva Strautmann is an award-winning artist based in Germany whose works have been exhibited nationally. For her, painting is above all a mental process. As such, Strautmann's artistic practice is meditative, spontaneous, and gestural. She most often creates with oils on canvas.

Credentials

  • International Exposure
  • Experienced Artist
  • Prizewinner
  • Residency Participant
  • Works on commission

Learn more about Eva Strautmann's artwork

Eva Strautmann in the Studio

You like Eva Strautmann?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Eva Strautmann on Singulart Follow Eva Strautmann on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale