Painter · Born in 1955 - United States

Michael Schaffer

0 USD
20,200+ USD
to
Medium
Size

49 Artworks

"Revenge" by Michael Schaffer, Painting for Sale on Singulart

"Revenge"

Acrylic, Oil on Canvas
30x30in

Not available
Warrior by Michael Schaffer, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Warrior

Acrylic, Earth on Canvas
48x36in

Not available
"Spring" by Michael Schaffer, Painting for Sale on Singulart

"Spring"

Acrylic, Oil on Canvas
12x15in

Not available

Michael Schaffer on Singulart

Michael Schaffer

United States

« My work strives to recognize all the complexities of humankind as well as explore the pleasures of our inner child. »
Michael Schaffer is an American artist whose paintings have been exhibited in the United States. Through his art, his goal is to provoke the viewer into feeling, expressing an opinion, or transporting them to the "dramatic, imaginative, and sometimes, the unpleasant". Schaffer creates in varying styles, which include abstract, figurative, and interpretive expressionism. His striking compositions are painted using acrylics, oils, and earth on canvas.

Credentials

  • International Exposure
  • Experienced Artist
  • Residency Participant
  • Works on commission

Learn more about Michael Schaffer's artwork

You like Michael Schaffer?

Follow him to receive exclusive news about his latest artworks!

Follow Michael Schaffer on Singulart Follow Michael Schaffer on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale