Lupita
Painter, Visual Artist · Born in 1987 - United Kingdom

Gerardo Monroy

0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

14 Artworks

Lupita by Gerardo Monroy, Drawing for Sale on Singulart Curated for you

Lupita

Pencil, Charcoal on Cardboard
28x22in

$3,930

Gerardo Monroy

United Kingdom

Credentials

  • Works on commission
Gerardo Monroy is a Mexican figurative painter working primarily in oil and charcoal, with a solid background in classical fine arts training and extensive independent study. He masterfully employs techniques rooted in Old Master traditions—layered oil painting, dramatic chiaroscuro, and meticulous anatomical observation—while infusing his work with a contemporary sensibility. His paintings evoke deep emotional resonance, conveying vulnerability, strength, and introspection that invite intimate reflection and universal connection.
Gerardo Monroy on Singulart

Learn more about Gerardo Monroy's artwork

You like Gerardo Monroy?

Follow him to receive exclusive news about his latest artworks!

Follow Gerardo Monroy on Singulart Follow Gerardo Monroy on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale