Riluce
Painter · Born in 1975 - Italy

Simona Bencivenga

0 USD
20,200+ USD

Min price

to

Max price

Medium
Size

9 Artworks

Riluce by Simona Bencivenga, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Riluce

Acrylic, Wax on Canvas
39x39in

$1,980
Human by Simona Bencivenga, Painting for Sale on Singulart Curated for you

Human

Acrylic, Wax on Canvas
39x47in

$2,450
Origine by Simona Bencivenga, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Origine

Acrylic, Enamel on Canvas
31x47in

$1,440
Roma by Simona Bencivenga, Painting for Sale on Singulart

Roma

Acrylic, Chalk on Canvas
39x47in

$2,040

Simona Bencivenga

Italy

Credentials

  • Local Artist
  • Works on commission
Simona Bencivenga, born in 1975.
Roman artist graduated from the Institute of Cinematography and Television
Roberto Rossellini. From an advertising background, he moved on to painting, his great passion, through the study of the great masters and reproductions. He explored various artistic techniques, including oil, acrylics, tempera, graphite, pastels, watercolor, and Indian ink. He specialized in portraits, with which he participated in several exhibitions, winning first prize at the Vernissage "Le notti Felliniane." He created a work, a portrait of the sculptor Camille Claudel, for the cover of Annalisa Fabbri's book. Today, his identity is no longer purely figurative, leading him to the research and study of form and material. Some representative works of this new path are located at the Gasometer Urban Suites, in Rome's Ostiense district, where, also in the Gasometer area, he created his first mural, "Anima Urbana," on Via dei Magazzini Generali.
Simona Bencivenga on Singulart

Learn more about Simona Bencivenga's artwork

Simona Bencivenga in the Studio

You like Simona Bencivenga?

Follow her to receive exclusive news about her latest artworks!

Follow Simona Bencivenga on Singulart Follow Simona Bencivenga on Singulart

Artworks trending now

Discover our most popular contemporary artworks for sale